Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Xestia infimatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475001
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Ochlerotatus spencerii idahoensis A Mosquito Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1475032
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Ammonaios confusus A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475066
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Andrena caerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475082
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Andrena pallidiscopa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475114
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Andrena walleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475248
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
CSV