Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Caulanthus crassicaulis Western Cabbage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41707
Phlox speciosa ssp. speciosa Showy Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89745
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Erysimum inconspicuum Small-flower Prairie Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 50484
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Pedicularis bracteosa var. bracteosa Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84502
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Hedysarum sulphurescens Yellow Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 44290
Proboscidea louisianica Louisiana Unicorn-plant Species Plant GU SNR 53138
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Glyceria borealis Small Floating Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 51246
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Circaea alpina ssp. alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86709
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. marginata Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88828
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Bearberry Species Plant G5 SNR 46772
Arenaria congesta var. subcongesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85042
Oenothera biennis Common Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 55494
Argemone polyanthemos White Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44940
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Bouteloua curtipendula var. curtipendula Sideoats Grama Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92195
Epilobium latifolium River Beauty Species Plant G5 SNR 53753
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Zigadenus elegans ssp. elegans Mountain Deathcamas Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90744
Shepherdia argentea Silver Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 49358
Astragalus kentrophyta var. tegetarius Spiny Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87239
Polygonum viviparum Viviparous Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57930
Agrostis exarata Spike Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47477
Pyrrocoma lanceolata var. lanceolata Lance-leaf Goldenweed Variety Plant G4?TNR SNR 83567
Ranunculus alismifolius var. davisii Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 85693
Festuca campestris Big Rough Fescue Species Plant G5? SNR 43176
Heterotheca villosa var. scabra Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92776
Hippuris vulgaris Common Mare's-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 51999
Carex halliana Hall's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41201
Hymenopappus filifolius var. lugens Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89388
Hutchinsia procumbens Prostrate Hymenolobus Species Plant G5 SNR 60502
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. latifolius Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87882
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
Thermopsis montana Montane Golden-banner Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43785
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Populus balsamifera ssp. trichocarpa Black Cottonwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89872
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Potentilla diversifolia var. perdissecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86326
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Gaillardia aristata Great Blanket-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 46313
Conyza canadensis var. glabrata Canada Horseweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84617
Tiarella trifoliata var. unifoliata Threeleaf Foamflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91849
Eriophyllum lanatum Common Woolly-sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 50729
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Ericameria nauseosa var. nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88459
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Deschampsia cespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 48917
Lomatium triternatum var. anomalum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86861
Juncus tenuis Slender Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 57408
Lonicera conjugialis Double Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 44553
Agrostis diegoensis Leafy Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53343
Juniperus communis var. montana Common Juniper Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90433
Trollius laxus Spreading Globeflower Species Plant G5 SNR 51506
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Sidalcea oregana var. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89040
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Solanum triflorum Cutleaf Nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 47027
Lupinus aridus ssp. aridus Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85241
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish Endangered 1 G5 SNR 16015
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear or Brown Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
CSV