Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
CSV