Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
CSV