Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
CSV