Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Astragalus canadensis Canadian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 49174
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Crataegus rivularis Dotted Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 49310
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Madia citriodora Lemon-scent Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49415
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Ivesia gordonii Gordon's Ivesia Species Plant G4? SNR 49510
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Perilampus chrysopae A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473291
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Micromus variolosus A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473324
Arabidopsis salsuginea Saltwater Cress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49958
Mythicomyia atra A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473340
Carex cusickii Cusick's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50084
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Okanagana luteobasalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473372
Rubus idaeus Red Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50348
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Poa leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50987
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Lysimachia ciliata Fringed Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 51682
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Lupinus burkei Burke's Lupine Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51886
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Heuchera cylindrica Poker Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52065
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Antennaria microphylla Small-leaf Cat's-foot Species Plant G5 SNR 52133
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Wyethia amplexicaulis Northern Mule's-ears Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52386
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Mertensia oblongifolia Sagebrush Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 52515
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Ribes aureum Golden Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 52745
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Nuphar lutea Yellow Pond-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 53605
Tripleurospermum maritima False Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNR 53693
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Gnaphalium uliginosum Low Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 54025
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Aspidotis densa Indian's-dream Species Plant G5 SNR 54224
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Galium serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54930
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Mimus polyglottos Northern Mockingbird Species Bird G5 S1B 15981
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Menyanthes trifoliata Bog Buckbean Species Plant G5 SNR 55774
CSV