Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
CSV