Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
CSV