Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Anastrophyllum helleranum Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 34896
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
CSV