Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Tabuda planiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476577
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Tachysphex buccalis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476578
Baetis tricaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28004
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Bembidion sulcipenne A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475445
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Tribelos jucundus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473903
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Ceratina pacifica A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475583
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Notoxus schwarzi An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473994
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Nomada perbella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476226
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Sphaerophorus venerabilis A lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 93770
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Odonteus obesus Earth-Boring Scarab Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476764
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Andrena walleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475248
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476610
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Agonum placidum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71578
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Dasymutilla californica A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476700
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Nomada cressonii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475615
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Andrena pallidiscopa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475114
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Tehama bonifatella Western Lawn Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474026
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
CSV