Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
CSV