Anthophyta Phylum

Life / Plantae / Anthophyta

Idaho Species

Species in this classification. To view subspecies, varieties and populations select the species.
Scientific Name Common Name Echelon ID
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species 61482
Poa arachnifera Texas Bluegrass Species 61466
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species 61465
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species 61458
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species 61456
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species 61454
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species 61448
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species 61426
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species 61420
Triodanis perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Species 61417
Sporobolus airoides Alkali Sacaton Species 61412
Oxytropis deflexa Pendant-pod Point-vetch Species 61409
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species 61408
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species 61405
Drosera anglica English Sundew Species 61403
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species 61402
Mahonia nervosa Long-leaf Oregon-grape Species 61401
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species 61400
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species 61394
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species 61389
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species 61381
Eleocharis ovata Ovate Spikerush Species 61376
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species 61374
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species 61372
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species 61363
Antennaria alpina Alpine Pussytoes Species 61359
Orobanche uniflora One-flowered Broomrape Species 61343
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species 61323
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species 61316
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species 61307
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species 61302
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species 61291
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species 61283
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species 61280
Oxytropis borealis Boreal Locoweed Species 61270
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species 61262
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species 61261
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species 61259
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species 61257
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species 61234
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species 61231
Crepis modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Species 61229
Oxytropis parryi Parry's Crazyweed Species 61208
Ribes cereum Wax Currant Species 61196
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species 61188
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species 61182
Typha angustifolia Narrowleaf Cattail Species 61170
Salix eastwoodiae Eastwood's Willow Species 61161
Chenopodium incanum Mealy Goosefoot Species 61156
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species 61151
Anthophyta Classes