Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
CSV