Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Species Bird G5 S5 17088
Potamogeton alpinus Northern Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56277
Tinca tinca Tench Species Fish G5 SNA 17215
Packera cana Silvery Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56336
Dipodomys microps Chisel-toothed Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17426
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Viola renifolia Kidneyleaf White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 56841
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Descurainia californica California Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 56974
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Erigeron caespitosus Caespitose Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57301
Juncus tenuis Slender Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 57408
Distichlis spicata Seashore Saltgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57545
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18520
Astragalus agrestis Don Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 57644
Arceuthobium americanum American Mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 57792
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Species Bird G5 S1B,S1N 18755
Polygonum viviparum Viviparous Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57930
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Carex viridula Little Green Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58073
Lepomis gibbosus Pumpkinseed Species Fish G5 SNA 19003
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Polygonum lapathifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58607
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Notropis hudsonius Spottail Shiner Species Fish G5 SNA 19796
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Lindernia dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Species Plant G5 SNR 59519
Silene antirrhina Sleepy Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 59632
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Dryopteris filix-mas Male Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 60966
Salix eastwoodiae Eastwood's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 61161
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61402
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Biatora subduplex Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 61902
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Populus x acuminata Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78814
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. eradicatus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83007
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. reconditus Obscure Buttercup Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 83087
Hieracium gracile var. detonsum Alpine Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83197
Loeflingia squarrosa ssp. squarrosa spreading pygmyleaf Subspecies Plant G5T4? SH 83298
Heuchera parvifolia var. utahensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83435
Astragalus beckwithii var. weiserensis Beckwith's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83714
Lonicera caerulea var. cauriana Western Honeysuckle Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83824
Penstemon procerus var. procerus Pincushion Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83921
Equisetum variegatum var. variegatum Variegated Horsetail Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84028
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. hesperium Siskiyou Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84347
Penstemon eriantherus var. redactus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T1T3 SNR 84434
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84593
Conyza canadensis var. canadensis Canada Horseweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84690
Muhlenbergia mexicana var. mexicana Mexican Muhly Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84825
Enceliopsis nudicaulis var. nudicaulis Naked-stem Daisy Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84937
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Equisetum hyemale var. affine Scouring-rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85110
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. idahoensis Hooker's Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3? SNR 85218
Grindelia squarrosa var. quasiperennis Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85349
Platanthera hyperborea var. gracilis Bog Orchid Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85496
Vulpia octoflora var. octoflora Slender 8-flowered Fescue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85588
Penstemon rydbergii var. rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 85706
Arenaria congesta var. congesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85811
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Wyoming Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85918
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Nemophila parviflora var. austiniae Small-flower Nemophila Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86089
Amaranthus rudis Tall Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 39354
Dryas octopetala ssp. octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86205
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Phlox hoodii ssp. viscidula Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86327
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Calypso bulbosa var. occidentalis Fairy Slipper Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86419
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Frasera albicaulis var. nitida Purple Green-gentian Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 86512
Polemonium viscosum Skunk Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 39766
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba Alkali Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86600
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
CSV