Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9847
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
CSV