Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Crepis runcinata ssp. glauca Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91820
Comandra umbellata ssp. pallida Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92027
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Trifolium longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92573
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Myosurus minimus ssp. minimus Little Mousetail Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88694
Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis Norwegian Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89088
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperrimum Mexican Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89343
Claytonia rubra ssp. depressa Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89462
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Rhinanthus minor ssp. minor Little Yellow-rattle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89721
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Populus balsamifera ssp. trichocarpa Black Cottonwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89872
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90135
Juniperus communis var. montana Common Juniper Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90433
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Descurainia incana ssp. incisa Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91433
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. glandulosum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92102
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92459
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92664
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Agrostis scabra var. scabra Rough Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84166
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Claytonia lanceolata var. idahoensis Lanceleaf Springbeauty Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84471
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Eriogonum heracleoides var. heracleoides Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84745
Astragalus alpinus var. alpinus Alpine Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84869
Eriogonum umbellatum var. majus Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84968
Huperzia selago var. selago Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85163
Melica subulata var. pammelii Variety Plant G5T1T2Q SNR 85265
Escobaria missouriensis var. missouriensis Missouri Corycactus Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 85395
Lomatium triternatum var. macrocarpum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85643
Dodecatheon conjugens var. conjugens Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85776
Melica subulata var. subulata Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85861
Ribes cereum var. pedicellare Wax Currant Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86237
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86360
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Heterotheca villosa var. depressa Dwarf Golden Aster Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86773
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86928
Arabis cobrensis var. cobrensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87334
Lomatium triternatum var. triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87428
Solidago simplex var. nana Sticky Goldenrod Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87839
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. parryi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88144
CSV