Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9827
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 50822
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51261
CSV