Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9841
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
CSV