Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
CSV