Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Spilosoma vestalis Vestal Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27857
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Plauditus virilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24407
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Ilybiosoma seriatum A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71391
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Zaitzevia parvula A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27150
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Dicosmoecus gilvipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74124
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Erpobdella obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
CSV