Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Vicia cracca Tufted Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49450
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Myrmecocystus testaceus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476169
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Halictus ligatus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475934
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Nomada scita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476233
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Hylaeus coloradensis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475715
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Perdita phymatae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476497
CSV