Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Axion plagiatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476801
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Evodinus monticola A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72408
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Lasioglossum egregium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476057
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Calliopsis coloradensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475556
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Erigeron subtrinervis Three-nerve Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 48902
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Myrmica discontinua An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476172
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Dolerus anticus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475668
Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71162
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Piscicola salmositica A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Temnothorax nevadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473864
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
CSV