Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Megabothris clantoni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Thyridanthrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Tharsalea nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Crioceris duodecimpunctata Spotted Asparagus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69381
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Colletes mandibularis A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70333
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Bombus griseocollis Brown-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 70361
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Tapinoma sessile Odorous House Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70414
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Glossiphonia elegans A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
CSV