Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi G1 S1 33967
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Potentilla maryae Mary’s cinquefoil Species Plant G1 S1 2053342
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
CSV