Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
CSV