Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9826
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 49314
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51261
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 S1 45821
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
CSV