Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9826
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant G2G4 S2 55264
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
CSV