Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Saxifraga hirculus Yellow Marsh Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40569
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Delphinium stachydeum Spiked Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 59202
Atriplex patula ssp. patula Halberd-leaf Orache Species Plant G5 SNR 47454
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Geum triflorum Prairie-smoke Species Plant G5 SNR 52756
Juncus articulatus Jointed Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59455
Saxifraga cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 47704
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Carex prairea Prairie Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59698
Juncus filiformis Thread Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 47892
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Symphyotrichum campestre Western Meadow-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 48171
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Anagallis minima Chaffweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41413
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Physa gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Cryptogramma cascadensis Cascade Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 48731
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Festuca viridula Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53885
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Bromus sitchensis Alaska Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60659
Centaurium exaltatum Tall Centaury Species Plant G5 SNR 49003
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Ranunculus acris Tall Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54106
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Carex michauxiana Michaux's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49166
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose Viburnum Species Plant G5 SH 61114
Phleum alpinum Mountain Timothy Species Plant G5 SNR 49399
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Zizania aquatica Eastern Wild Rice Species Plant G5 SNR 54551
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Antennaria alpina Alpine Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 61359
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Gambusia affinis Western Mosquitofish Species Fish G5 SNA 17918
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 18219
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Calamovilfa longifolia Sand Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43421
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Grindelia nana Idaho Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50334
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Juncus bufonius Toad Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55761
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Nothocalais troximoides Weevil False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 44091
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Alnus rhombifolia White Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 56291
Cirsium flodmanii Flodman's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 44651
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19971
CSV