Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eleocharis macrostachya Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5? SNR 57722
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Noturus gyrinus Tadpole Madtom Species Fish G5 SNA 18906
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Polioptila caerulea Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 19135
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Carex vesicaria Inflated Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58530
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Ranunculus flabellaris Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 58899
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 19852
Festuca kingii Spike Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 58991
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Salsola caroliniana Species Plant GU SNR 59102
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Limonius venablesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473848
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Temnothorax nevadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473864
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473880
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Amsinckia tessellata Tessellate Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 60069
Rhyacodrilus sodalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473961
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Prochoerodes forficaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473977
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Carex arcta Northern Clustered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60365
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Ribes hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 60593
Synanthedon bibionipennis Strawberry Crown Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474025
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Dictyna idahoana A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474060
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Epilobium clavatum Clavate-fruit Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61692
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Solidago velutina Three-nerve Goldenrod Species Plant G5? SNR 62099
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Parnassia palustris Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 68175
CSV