Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S1 92353
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2 59912
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S1 39309
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 3 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 56034
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
CSV