Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Neobaphion alleni A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473830
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Antocha monticola A Crane Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473878
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Protoplasa fitchii A Primitive Cranefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473894
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Euxoa murdocki Murdock's Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473910
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Nais behningi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473927
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Rhyacodrilus montana A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473959
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
CSV