Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Hedysarum occidentale var. occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92075
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Phacelia franklinii Franklin's Phacelia Species Plant SNR 54563
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
CSV