Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
CSV