Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8301 - 8400 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Cinara sonata A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475601
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Tenthredo rufostigma A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472967
Carex leporina Oval Sedge Species Plant GNR SNA 52220
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Nomada obscurella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476223
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Perdita phymatae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476497
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Parancistrocerus fulvipes A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476550
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Oropsylla tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Tachina robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
CSV