Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
CSV