Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Arenetra rufipes A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475231
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Melanoplus latah A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475429
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Coelioxys octodentata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475458
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Cinara idahoensis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475596
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Euaresta tapetis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475741
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
CSV