Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
CSV