Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Cinara cupressi A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475593
Physa gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Nomada utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476244
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Empoasca kaibaba A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475725
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476774
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Perdita zonalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476508
Physa acuta Pewter Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Cephalozia bicuspidata ssp. bicuspidata Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82674
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Thereva aurofasciata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476620
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Melissodes glenwoodensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476121
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Xestia infimatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475001
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Andrena ceanothifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474643
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
CSV