Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Lewisia triphylla Three-leaf Bitterroot Species Plant G4? SNR 51587
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Lupinus aridus Arid-soil Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52841
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Claytonia rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 47099
Caltha leptosepala var. leptosepala White Marsh-marigold Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90071
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86509
Epilobium halleanum Glandular Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 45272
Viola renifolia Kidneyleaf White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 56841
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Cenchrus carolinianus Coast Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 59500
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Abies lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84854
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Carex misandra Few-flowered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNA 49670
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92043
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Cinna latifolia Slender Wood Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43458
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Loeflingia squarrosa ssp. squarrosa spreading pygmyleaf Subspecies Plant G5T4? SH 83298
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Epilobium brachycarpum Panicled Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 53540
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Grindelia nana Idaho Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50334
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Ribes lacustre Bristly Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 45987
Hordeum jubatum ssp. jubatum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89222
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85511
Cryptantha watsonii Watson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 44056
Smerinthus cerisyi One-eyed Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23062
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Micranthes nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 54124
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Zizia aptera Golden Alexanders Species Plant G5 SNR 48546
Catabrosa aquatica var. aquatica Brook Grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91136
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Draba crassifolia var. crassifolia Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86079
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Juncus drummondii var. subtriflorus Drummond's Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 89738
CSV