Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6901 - 7000 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ranunculus glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 44150
Heuchera cylindrica Poker Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52065
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Melissodes trinodis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476149
Artemisia longifolia Long-leaf Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 58661
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Heuchera micrantha var. micrantha Crevice Alumroot Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88512
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Hieracium gracile var. detonsum Alpine Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83197
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Geranium viscosissimum var. nervosum Sticky Geranium Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86905
Mollugo verticillata Green Carpetweed Species Plant GNR SNR 49162
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Ericameria greenei Greene's Goldenweed Species Plant SNR 58042
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Penstemon fruticosus var. scouleri Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90679
Wyethia amplexicaulis Northern Mule's-ears Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52386
Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 86499
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Rorippa tenerrima Modoc County Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51051
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Erigeron filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41224
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Erigeron bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41225
Polystichum lonchitis Northern Holly Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 47908
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Senecio integerrimus var. ochroleucus Entire-leaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84849
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Pseudoroegneria spicata Bluebunch Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43488
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Actaea rubra Red Baneberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44883
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Osmia nemoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476417
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Antocha monticola A Crane Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473878
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Silene oregana Oregon Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 53667
Thalictrum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87484
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16690
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Erynnis afranius Afranius Dusky Wing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25898
Penstemon acuminatus var. acuminatus Sanddune Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92309
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Physostegia parviflora Purple Dragon-head Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56754
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Poecilia reticulata Guppy Species Fish G5 SNA 18334
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Lupinus argenteus ssp. rubricaulis Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90872
Cypripedium calceolus European Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4? SNR 46839
Synanthedon polygoni A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476572
Veratrum viride American False Hellebore Species Plant G5 SNR 60017
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Ranunculus pensylvanicus Bristly Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 53109
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Draba cuneifolia Wedgeleaf Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 43714
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Lasioglossum tegulariforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476072
Triteleia grandiflora var. grandiflora Large-flower Triplet-lily Variety Plant G4G5T4Q SNR 89806
Pyrrocoma carthamoides var. cusickii Large-flower Goldenweed Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 85510
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Circaea alpina ssp. pacifica Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88167
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Thamnolia vermicularis Alpine Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 38238
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Iva axillaris Small-flowered Marsh-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 48706
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
CSV