Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate SNR 70367
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Arceuthobium laricis Larch Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4? SNR 42675
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Sylvilagus nuttallii Mountain Cottontail Species Mammal G5 S4 17537
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Orthocarpus tenuifolius Goldtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51425
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrum Patis Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 86388
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80162
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84697
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Agoseris retrorsa Spear-leaf False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45126
Nebria hudsonica A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476192
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Astragalus whitneyi var. confusus Whitney's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 91968
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Gilia capitata Blue Field Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 40777
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Prunella vulgaris ssp. vulgaris Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5TU SNR 88541
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Ivesia gordonii Gordon's Ivesia Species Plant G4? SNR 49510
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Navarretia intertexta ssp. intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86922
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Melanoplus latah A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475429
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Osmia sculleni A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476446
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Achnatherum hymenoides Indian Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52179
Protoplasa fitchii A Primitive Cranefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473894
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Stenotus acaulis var. glabratus Stemless Mock Goldenweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89117
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Oryzopsis asperifolia White-grained Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50186
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Hedysarum boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55813
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Capitophorus hippophaes An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475574
Sisyrinchium montanum var. montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92462
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 52849
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Lappula occidentalis var. cupulata Flat-spine Sheepburr Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87516
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58243
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Artemisia frigida Prairie Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 48372
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Caltha leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Species Plant G5 SNR 46486
Holopyga austrialis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475691
Psilocephala vicina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476593
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Delphinium nuttallianum Nuttall's Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42212
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Lathyrus pauciflorus var. pauciflorus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 89675
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
CSV