Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
CSV