Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9847
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Triepeolus concavus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476643
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Saxifraga nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40598
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Rubus nivalis Snow Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G4? SNR 40983
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lathyrus pauciflorus Few-flower Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41128
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Balsamorhiza hookeri Hooker's Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 41486
Silene scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 41647
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Carex praticola Northern Meadow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42296
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Aristida purpurea Purple Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 42807
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Cystopteris fragilis Fragile Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 43029
Navarretia intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 43144
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
CSV