Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Malenka flexura Twisted Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25079
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Cicindela purpurea Cow Path Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25856
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Semioscopis megamicrella A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26842
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Dicosmoecus gilvipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74124
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Tetraphis pellucida Species Plant G5 SNR 36924
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Saxifraga mertensiana Mertens' Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 39371
Listera caurina Western Twayblade Species Plant G4? SNR 39485
Lathyrus polyphyllus Many-leaf Peavine Species Plant G5 SNA 39562
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Menziesia ferruginea Mock-azalea Species Plant G5 SNR 39784
Carex bigelowii Bigelow's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39972
Ambrosia trifida Great Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40104
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Chenopodium salinum Rocky Mountain Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40338
Carex nudata Torrent Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40436
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
CSV