Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1373084
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Coniontis setosa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472942
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
CSV