Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
CSV