Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
CSV