Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Opuntia macrorhiza var. macrorhiza Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85580
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Vesicarpa potentilloides var. potentilloides False Chicken-sage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91310
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Lupinus arbustus ssp. neolaxiflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83951
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
Atriplex subspicata Orache Species Plant G5 SNR 54296
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Fritillaria affinis var. affinis Ojai Fritillary Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87798
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Astragalus robbinsii Robbins' Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 52538
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Crepis atribarba ssp. originalis Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91837
Eucephalus engelmannii Engelmann's Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48054
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
Lotus denticulatus Meadow Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43676
Rumex aquaticus var. fenestratus Western Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88438
Grayia spinosa Spiny Hop-sage Species Plant G5 SNR 56605
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Paradidyma simulans A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473284
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Packera werneriifolia Rock Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54977
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Ranunculus eschscholtzii Eschscholtz's Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 50615
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Sorex obscurus Northern Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis Wesern Pipsissewa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89033
Chaenactis douglasii Hoary Pincushion Species Plant G5 SNR 57304
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Callophrys augustinus Brown Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24882
Apolysis acrostichalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473375
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Carex bigelowii Bigelow's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39972
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Calliopsis scutellaris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475560
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Atriplex argentea var. argentea Silvery Saltbush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92384
Cirsium pulcherrimum Wyoming Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 59833
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Anemone multifida var. globosa Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85102
Glyceria occidentalis Northwestern Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46865
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Megachile lippiae Lippia Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942634
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Species Plant G5 SNR 55673
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Narpus concolor A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476181
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Juncus saximontanus Rocky Mountain Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53877
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Lepomis gulosus Warmouth Species Fish G5 SNA 17350
Trifolium longipes ssp. reflexum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87293
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Collomia linearis Narrow-leaved Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 49462
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
CSV