Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Rhynchophanes mccownii Thick-billed Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Lepidurus couesii Couse Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
CSV