Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9838
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
CSV