Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
CSV